Reference is made to advertisement of the above positions that appeared in the Daily Nation Newspaper on 11th September, 2017 and in the Standard Newspaper on 12th September, 2017.

The Board is pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names.

(1). DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK & FISHERIES

S/NO. NAME DATE OF INTERVIEW TIME
1. DANIEL NDIANGUI GITAHI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30 a.m.
2. DAVID KIPLANGAT TONUI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30 a.m.
3. HILLARY KIPROTICH NGENO Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30 a.m.
4. HARRY GIOCHE MWANGI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30 a.m.
5. JOSEPH NJOROGE NDUNGU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30 a.m.
6. STALIN KIPYEGON KOECH Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30 a.m.
7. PAUL MUTISYA MUTHANGYA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
8. DR. JOSEPH MAINA MACHANGI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
9. ERIC KIBICHUM KIMALIT Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
10. GRACE CHEPKORIR KIRUI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
11. KENNEDY KIPICHII CHESANG Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
12. PETERSON MWANGI NJIRU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
13. IMMACULATE NJUTHE MAINA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.

(2). DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, ICT & e-GOVERNMENT

14. ANNE NYAMBURA NJENGA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30 a.m.
15. JARED AGESA NYAKAMBA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
16. DR. PATRICIA WANJIRU GATHIA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
17. MATHEW CHEROP KOMEN Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
18. CHARLES KIARIE MBURU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
19. DR. REUBEN CHERUIYOT LANGAT Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
20. CHARLES KOECH Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
21. PETER KIPKIRUI TONUI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
22. WESLEY EDDY KIPTUM KOIMET Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
23. MILLICENT ACHIENG YUGI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
24. EZRA KIPCHIRCHIR RONOH Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
25. DR. STANLEY KIMAIWA CHEPKWONY Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
25. PETER KARIUKI WANJOHI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
27. DR. OWEN NGUMI NDUNGU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
28. NAOMI WANJIRU KAMUNJERU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
29. CHARLES MITHAMO WAIREGI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
30. SAMUEL KIMUTAI LANGAT Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
31. AGATHA MUTHONI NJOROGE Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
32. HUMPHREY KARIUKI KURIA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
33. PETER MWANGI MWAURA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.
34. JOEL BUNDI KABURU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 8.30a.m.

(3) DEPARTMENT OF WATER, ENVIRONMENT, ENERGY & NATURAL RESOURCES

35. RICHARD KIPSANG ROP Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
36. FESTUS KIPKOECH NGENO Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
37. JAMES KAHINDI MANGI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
38. JOSEPH NJOROGE NDUNGU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
39. JOB KIBEI TOMNO Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
40. PAUL KAMAU NGUGI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.

 

(4) DEPARTMENT OF YOUTH, CULTURE, GENDER. SPORTS & SOCIAL SERVICES

41. NANCY JEPCHUMBA KOSGEI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
42. ERIC D. KIPKOECH NGETICH Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
43. SAMUEL GITONGA MAINA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
44. STANELY MWAURA NDERITU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
45. JAMES NJOROGE WAWERU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
46. PAUL NDIRANGU KURIA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
47. SAMUEL KIPROP KUGUI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
48. NANCY JEROTICH KIPTURGO Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
49. MICHAEL GITHINJI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
50. MERCY MUTHONI WAHOME Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
51. JOHNSON MBURU MWAMBA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.
52. JOSEPH MUGO GATIMU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 11.00a.m.

(5). DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES

53. DR. PETER KUNGU MBUGUA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
54. HALIMA GABABA ABDULLAHI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
55. DR. SOLOMON KIBET SIRMA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
56. THOMAS KIPROTICH CHEPCHIENG Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
57. JONAH MANJARI MWANGI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
58. STEPHEN KARANJA KIBUKU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.

(6). DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE

59. RICHARD KIPNGETICH CHEPKWONY Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
60. JOHN MWANGI KARURI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
61. LUCY WANJIKU KARIUKI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
62. PETER MACHARIA MBUGUA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
63. JAMES OCHIENG OWADE Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
64. JOSEPH IRUNGU MBURU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.

(7) DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE & ECONOMIC PLANNING

65. FRANCIS GATIMU MATHEA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
66. PETER EVANS KIPLANGAT Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
67. DANSON IRUNGU KARIUKI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
68. CATHERINE CHERONO KOMEN Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
69. RAYMOND KOMEN KIMUTAI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
70. JOSEPH WAINAINA KIUNA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.

(8) DEPARTMENT OF LANDS, HOUSING & PHYSICAL PLANNING

71. CATHERINE CHANGWONY Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
72. JOHN KIPRONO MUTAI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
73. RACHAEL WANJIKU MAINA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
74. JUDY LEAH GATHONI WAIHENYA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
75. JOHN WAWERU NJAGAH Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.

(9). DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE, TRAINING & DEVOLUTION

76. ONESMUS MUTUA MUIYA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
77. JUSTUS MAINA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
78. LAWRENCE MWANGANGI MWANIA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
79. WILSON PAUL MAROA MWITA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
80. PROF. CATHERINE WAWASI KITETU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
81. PETER MUGO GUTU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
82. JOEL BUNDI KABURU Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
83. AMBROSE OGETO NGARE Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
84. PAUL GITHINJI KINYANJUI Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.

(10). DEPARTMENT OF TRADE, INDUSTRY, MARKETING & TOURISM

85. PATRICK OKUMU MAYAMBA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
86. PETER EVANS KIPLANGAT Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
87. WESLEY CHESANG CHANGOLE Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
88. DR. CHARLES BOSIRE NYAMEINO Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.
89. JULIUS NYAKWARI NYAATA Monday- 2nd  October, 2017 2.30. p.m.

NB

(1). All shortlisted candidates are required to bring with them the following important documents:-

  1. Original academic and professional certificates.
  2. Original National Identity card or Passport.
  3. Original VALID Clearance Certificates from HELB, EACC, KRA, CRB and GOOD CONDUCT.
  4. Other relevant supporting documents and testimonials including a letter from the Commission for University Education for holders of foreign degrees.

(2). Candidates are required to observe the interview timings against their respective names.

(3). Interviews will be held at the County Public Service Board Offices which are located at the Provincial Public Works Building along the Nakuru-Kabarak Road.

 

SECRETARY

NAKURU COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD.